U16 A Boys Weekly Game Schedule

  BC Metro Select League

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports

  Standings and Results Contacts Grid

Con Home Team Away Team Date Time Field
               
Week# 1 September 12, 2015
  BMS BDMS United WCM West Coast Metro Sat SEP 12 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
  BMS BDMS Gunners SFC SFC Selects Tue DEC 15 8:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #3
  DCS DCS LUS Langley United Sat SEP 12 2:30PM Map South Surrey Athl 5 Grass
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects WV *West Van Rangers Sat SEP 12 4:30PM Map Chilliwack Sr. Sec
               
Week# 2 September 19, 2015
  WCM West Coast Metro BMS BDMS Gunners Sat SEP 19 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  LUS Langley United FVS Fraser Valley Selects Sat SEP 19 6:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
  SFC SFC Selects DCS DCS Sun OCT 18 2:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
               
Week# 3 September 26, 2015
  BMS BDMS Gunners BMS BDMS United Sat SEP 26 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  DCS DCS WCM West Coast Metro Sat SEP 26 2:30PM Map South Surrey Athl 5 Grass
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects SFC SFC Selects Mon OCT 12 12:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
  LUS Langley United VFC *Vancouver FC Sat SEP 26 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
               
Week# 4 October 3, 2015
  WCM West Coast Metro FVS Fraser Valley Selects Sat OCT 3 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  SFC SFC Selects LUS Langley United Sat OCT 3 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic #10 (Grass)
  BMS BDMS United DCS DCS Sat OCT 3 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
               
Week# 5 October 10, 2015
  DCS DCS BMS BDMS Gunners Sun OCT 4 12:30PM Map South Surrey Athl 5 Grass
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects BMS BDMS United Sat OCT 10 11:30AM Map Exhibition Turf Field - Chilli
  LUS Langley United WCM West Coast Metro Sat OCT 10 1:00PM Map Willoughby
  SFC SFC Selects SFC *Surrey FC Sat OCT 10 10:15AM Map Newton Athletic #2
               
Week# 6 October 17, 2015
  WCM West Coast Metro SFC SFC Selects Sat OCT 17 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  BMS BDMS United LUS Langley United Sat OCT 17 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
  BMS BDMS Gunners FVS Fraser Valley Selects Sat OCT 17 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
               
Week# 7 October 24, 2015
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects DCS DCS Sat OCT 24 2:00PM Map Exhibition Park # 2
  LUS Langley United BMS BDMS Gunners Sat OCT 24 6:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
  SFC SFC Selects BMS BDMS United Sat OCT 24 12:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
               
Week# 8 October 31, 2015
  WCM West Coast Metro BMS BDMS United Sat OCT 31 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  SFC SFC Selects BMS BDMS Gunners Sat OCT 31 2:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
  LUS Langley United DCS DCS Sat OCT 31 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
               
Week# 9 November 7, 2015
  BMS BDMS Gunners WCM West Coast Metro Sat NOV 7 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects LUS Langley United Sat NOV 7 4:45PM Map Exhibition Turf Field - Chilli
  DCS DCS SFC SFC Selects Wed NOV 11 3:00PM Map Delsom Turf
  BMS BDMS United VFC *Vancouver FC Wed NOV 11 3:00PM Map Trillium W
               
Week# 10 November 14, 2015
  BMS BDMS United BMS BDMS Gunners Sat NOV 14 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
  WCM West Coast Metro DCS DCS Sat NOV 14 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  SFC SFC Selects FVS Fraser Valley Selects Sat NOV 14 10:15AM Map Newton Athletic #2
               
Week# 11 November 21, 2015
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects WCM West Coast Metro Sat NOV 21 10:00AM Map Townsend Park A
  LUS Langley United SFC SFC Selects Sat NOV 21 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
  BMS BDMS Gunners SFC *Surrey FC Sat NOV 21 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  DCS DCS BMS BDMS United Sat NOV 21 2:00PM Map South Surrey Athl 09
               
Week# 12 November 28, 2015
  BMS BDMS Gunners DCS DCS Sat NOV 28 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  BMS BDMS United FVS Fraser Valley Selects Sat NOV 28 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
  WCM West Coast Metro LUS Langley United Sat NOV 28 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
               
Week# 13 December 5, 2015
  SFC SFC Selects WCM West Coast Metro Sat DEC 5 12:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
  LUS Langley United BMS BDMS United Sat DEC 5 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects BMS BDMS Gunners Sat DEC 5 12:00PM Map Exhibition Turf Field - Chilli
  DCS DCS RU *Richmond FC United Sat DEC 5 2:30PM Map South Surrey Athl 08
               
Week# 14 December 12, 2015
  DCS DCS FVS Fraser Valley Selects Sat DEC 12 4:00PM Map South Surrey Athl 10
  BMS BDMS Gunners LUS Langley United Sat DEC 12 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  BMS BDMS United SFC SFC Selects Sat DEC 12 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
  WCM West Coast Metro WV *West Van Rangers Sat DEC 12 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
               
Week# 15 December 19, 2015 Christmas Break - No games scheduled.
               
Week# 16 December 26, 2015 Christmas Break - No games scheduled.
               
Week# 17 January 2, 2016 Christmas Break - No games scheduled.
               
Week# 18 January 9, 2016
  BMS BDMS Gunners SGU *Surrey Guildford Utd Sat JAN 9 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  DCS DCS NVF *North Vancouver FC Sat JAN 9 2:30PM Map South Surrey Athl 5 Grass
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects CMF *CMF Revolution Sat JAN 9 12:00PM Map Exhibition Turf Field - Chilli
XX LUS Langley United WV *West Van Rangers Sat JAN 9 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
               
Week# 19 January 16, 2016
  WCM West Coast Metro NVF *North Vancouver FC Sat JAN 16 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  BMS BDMS United CMF *CMF Revolution Sat JAN 16 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
XX LUS Langley United RU *Richmond FC United Sat JAN 16 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
  SFC SFC Selects SGU *Surrey Guildford Utd Sat JAN 16 2:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
               
Week# 20 January 23, 2016
  BMS BDMS Gunners VFC *Vancouver FC Sat JAN 23 5:00PM Map Burnaby North Sec Sch Turf
  DCS DCS SFC *Surrey FC Sat JAN 23 2:30PM Map South Surrey Athl 5 Grass
  FVS Fraser Valley Selects RU *Richmond FC United Sat JAN 23 11:30AM Map Exhibition Turf Field - Chilli
               
Week# 21 January 30, 2016
  WCM West Coast Metro VFC *Vancouver FC Sat JAN 30 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  BMS BDMS United SFC *Surrey FC Sat JAN 30 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
  LUS Langley United CMF *CMF Revolution Sat JAN 30 4:00PM Map Willoughby Turf East N3
  SFC SFC Selects WV *West Van Rangers Sat JAN 30 2:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
               
Week# 22 February 6, 2016
  SFC SFC Selects RU *Richmond FC United Sat FEB 6 2:00PM Map Newton Athletic #2
  WCM West Coast Metro SGU *Surrey Guildford Utd Sat FEB 6 4:00PM Map Westview Secondary
  BMS BDMS United NVF *North Vancouver FC Sat FEB 6 2:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #4
               
Week# 23 February 13, 2016 TBA
               
Week# 24 February 20, 2016 Play-off Games
               
Week# 25 February 27, 2016 Championship Game

 

 Go to Top^ of page