U15 B Boys Weekly Game Schedule

BC Metro Select League

 About  Schedules  Teams  Club Reports  Latest Changes

Schedules:   Standings and Results   Contacts Grid

Con Home Team Away Team Date Time Field
               
Week# 1 September 6, 2014
  CAU Cliff Avenue RU Richmond United Sat SEP 6 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  SGU Surrey Guildford United WV WVSC Rangers Sat SEP 6    
  VFC Vancouver FC U15 B CMF CMF Revolution Sat SEP 6 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
               
Week# 2 September 13, 2014
XX CAU Cliff Avenue CCB *Central City Breakers E Sat SEP 13 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  RU Richmond United SGU Surrey Guildford United Sat SEP 13 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
  CMF CMF Revolution SFC SFC Pegasus '00 Sat SEP 13 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
  WV WVSC Rangers VFC Vancouver FC U15 B Sat SEP 13 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
               
Week# 3 September 20, 2014
  SGU Surrey Guildford United CAU Cliff Avenue Sat SEP 20    
XX VFC Vancouver FC U15 B RU Richmond United Sat SEP 20 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 WV WVSC Rangers Sat SEP 20 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
               
Week# 4 September 27, 2014
  SGU Surrey Guildford United FVS *Fraser Valley Selects Sat SEP 27    
  RU Richmond United SFC SFC Pegasus '00 Sat SEP 27 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
  WV WVSC Rangers CMF CMF Revolution Sat SEP 27 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
  CAU Cliff Avenue VFC Vancouver FC U15 B Sat SEP 27 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
               
Week# 5 October 4, 2014
XX VFC Vancouver FC U15 B SGU Surrey Guildford United Sat OCT 4 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 CAU Cliff Avenue Sat OCT 4 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  CMF CMF Revolution RU Richmond United Sat OCT 4 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
               
Week# 6 October 11, 2014
  VFC Vancouver FC U15 B PMO *Port Moody (00) AC Selec Sat OCT 11 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
  RU Richmond United WV WVSC Rangers Sat OCT 11 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
  CAU Cliff Avenue CMF CMF Revolution Sat OCT 11 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  SGU Surrey Guildford United SFC SFC Pegasus '00 Sat OCT 11    
               
Week# 7 October 18, 2014
  RU Richmond United NVF *NVFC Selects Sat OCT 18 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 VFC Vancouver FC U15 B Sat OCT 18 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  CMF CMF Revolution SGU Surrey Guildford United Sat OCT 18 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
  WV WVSC Rangers CAU Cliff Avenue Sat OCT 18 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
               
Week# 8 October 25, 2014
XX CAU Cliff Avenue WCM *West Coast FC Metro Sele Sat OCT 25 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  SGU Surrey Guildford United RU Richmond United Sat OCT 25    
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 CMF CMF Revolution Sat OCT 25 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  VFC Vancouver FC U15 B WV WVSC Rangers Sat OCT 25 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
               
Week# 9 November 1, 2014
  CAU Cliff Avenue SGU Surrey Guildford United Sat NOV 1 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  RU Richmond United VFC Vancouver FC U15 B Sat NOV 1 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
XX WV WVSC Rangers SFC SFC Pegasus '00 Sat NOV 1 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
               
Week# 10 November 8, 2014
  SGU Surrey Guildford United BSS *Burnaby Selects Sat NOV 8    
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 RU Richmond United Sat NOV 8 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  CMF CMF Revolution WV WVSC Rangers Sat NOV 8 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
XX VFC Vancouver FC U15 B CAU Cliff Avenue Sat NOV 8 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
               
Week# 11 November 15, 2014
  SGU Surrey Guildford United VFC Vancouver FC U15 B Sat NOV 15    
XX CAU Cliff Avenue SFC SFC Pegasus '00 Sat NOV 15 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  RU Richmond United CMF CMF Revolution Sat NOV 15 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
               
Week# 12 November 22, 2014
  VFC Vancouver FC U15 B DCS *Delta Coastal Selects Sat NOV 22 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
XX WV WVSC Rangers RU Richmond United Sat NOV 22 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
  CMF CMF Revolution CAU Cliff Avenue Sat NOV 22 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 SGU Surrey Guildford United Sat NOV 22 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
               
Week# 13 November 29, 2014
  VFC Vancouver FC U15 B SFC SFC Pegasus '00 Sat NOV 29 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
  SGU Surrey Guildford United CMF CMF Revolution Sat NOV 29    
XX CAU Cliff Avenue WV WVSC Rangers Sat NOV 29 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
               
Week# 14 December 6, 2014
  RU Richmond United CAU Cliff Avenue Sat DEC 6 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
XX WV WVSC Rangers SGU Surrey Guildford United Sat DEC 6 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
  CMF CMF Revolution VFC Vancouver FC U15 B Sat DEC 6 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
               
Week# 15 December 13, 2014
  RU Richmond United CCB *Central City Breakers E Sat DEC 13 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
  CMF CMF Revolution DCS *Delta Coastal Selects Sat DEC 13 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
  WV WVSC Rangers NVF *NVFC Selects Sat DEC 13 10:00AM Map Ambleside D
               
Week# 16 December 20, 2014 Christmas Break
               
Week# 17 December 27, 2014 Christmas Break
               
Week# 18 January 3, 2015 Christmas Break
               
Week# 19 January 10, 2015
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 FVS *Fraser Valley Selects Sat JAN 10 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  CMF CMF Revolution PMO *Port Moody (00) AC Selec Sat JAN 10 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
  WV WVSC Rangers WCM *West Coast FC Metro Sele Sat JAN 10 10:15AM Map Ambleside D
               
Week# 20 January 17, 2015
XX VFC Vancouver FC U15 B NVF *NVFC Selects Sat JAN 17 5:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 CCB *Central City Breakers E Sat JAN 17 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  CAU Cliff Avenue BSS *Burnaby Selects Sat JAN 17 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  SGU Surrey Guildford United DCS *Delta Coastal Selects Sat JAN 17 4:00PM Map Hjorth Turf #2
               
Week# 21 January 24, 2015
  RU Richmond United FVS *Fraser Valley Selects Sat JAN 24 4:00PM Map Hugh Boyd Blue AT
XX CAU Cliff Avenue PMO *Port Moody (00) AC Selec Sat JAN 24 12:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1
  SGU Surrey Guildford United WCM *West Coast FC Metro Sele Sat JAN 24 2:00PM Map Clov Athletic Park # 5
               
Week# 22 January 31, 2015
  VFC Vancouver FC U15 B FVS *Fraser Valley Selects Sat JAN 31 3:15PM Map Andy Livingston W S
  SFC SFC Pegasus '00 PMO *Port Moody (00) AC Selec Sat JAN 31 10:00AM Map Newton Athletic 02
  CMF CMF Revolution WCM *West Coast FC Metro Sele Sat JAN 31 11:00AM Map Coq TC East
  WV WVSC Rangers BSS *Burnaby Selects Sat JAN 31 10:15AM Map Ambleside D
               
Week# 23 February 7, 2015 Make up games.
               
Week# 24 February 14, 2015 Make up games.
               
Week# 25 February 21, 2015 Play off Games
               
Week# 26 February 28, 2015 Championship Game
               
Week# 27 March 7, 2015 Flight completed.
               
Week# 28 March 14, 2015 Flight completed.
               
Week# 29 March 21, 2015 Flight completed.

 

 Go to Top^ of page 

Printed : March 2, 2015    7:43AM      308      TAGS © 2015, George Riddell.