U17 G Team Schedule

 Four District League Fall 2015-2016

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports  U11-U12

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
31 OCT 15 CAU United DaSilva VAFC Eagles Sat 3:00PM MapBurnaby North Turf
7 NOV 15 VAFC Eagles WBN Dragons Sat 12:15PM MapVancouver Technical
21 NOV 15 VUFC Greycaps VAFC Eagles Sat 10:30AM MapPoint Grey Turf.
28 NOV 15 VAFC Eagles SQU United FC-99 Sat 12:15PM MapVancouver Technical
5 DEC 15 SBM Strikers VAFC Eagles Sat 9:30AM MapByrne Creek Turf
12 DEC 15 VAFC Eagles KIL Gladiators Sat 12:15PM MapVancouver Technical
9 JAN 16 KLM Champions VAFC Eagles Sat 12:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
16 JAN 16 VAFC Eagles VUFC Predators Sat 12:15PM MapVancouver Technical
22 JAN 16 SBM Timbers VAFC Eagles Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
30 JAN 16 VAFC Eagles CAU United DaSilva Sat 12:15PM MapVancouver Technical
6 FEB 16 WBN Dragons VAFC Eagles Sat 12:30PM MapBurnaby Central School
13 FEB 16 VAFC Eagles VUFC Greycaps Sat 12:15PM MapVancouver Technical
20 FEB 16 SQU United FC-99 VAFC Eagles Sat 4:15PM MapBrennan Park
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 SBM Timbers 6:15PM Map Byrne Creek Turf Perry Pomponio 604-521-3840
          Kevin Moroney 778-888-8605
2 CAU United DaSilva 3:00PM Map Burnaby North Turf Tony Di Trolio 604-298-6624
3 WBN Dragons 12:30PM Map Burnaby Central School Atanas Saraginoski 604-440-3474
          Brian Ikeda 604-444-9281
4 VUFC Greycaps 10:30AM Map Point Grey Turf. Wingfield Rehmus (604) 619-1778
          Scott Robertson (604) 267-7642
5 SQU United FC-99 4:15PM Map Brennan Park Tanya Babuin 604-815-8327
6 VAFC Eagles 12:15PM Map Vancouver Technical Wetzel Pickering 778-997-9133.
          Gene Jamison 604-251-1560
7 KIL Gladiators 6:15PM Map Empire North Turf Peter Elsaesser (604) 436-1082
          Nancy Zanatta (604) 992-2705
8 KLM Champions 12:15PM Map Memorial South Turf Ivan Djanic 604-537-8900
          Marijana Djanic 604-537-8900
9 VUFC Predators 10:30AM Map Point Grey Turf. Barbara Genner (604) 837-8101
          Eric Hopkins (604) 415-5463
10 SBM Strikers 9:30AM Map Byrne Creek Turf Gordon Li 604-760-1449
          Gino Falcone 604-761-2976

 

 Go to Top^ of page