U17 G Team Schedule

 Four District League Fall 2015-2016

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports  U11-U12

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
30 OCT 15 SBM Timbers KIL Gladiators Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
7 NOV 15 KLM Champions SBM Timbers Sat 12:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
20 NOV 15 SBM Timbers VUFC Predators Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
28 NOV 15 SBM Strikers SBM Timbers Sat 9:30AM MapByrne Creek Turf
4 DEC 15 SBM Timbers CAU United DaSilva Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
12 DEC 15 WBN Dragons SBM Timbers Sat 12:30PM MapBurnaby Central School
8 JAN 16 SBM Timbers VUFC Greycaps Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
16 JAN 16 SQU United FC-99 SBM Timbers Sat 4:15PM MapBrennan Park
22 JAN 16 SBM Timbers VAFC Eagles Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
29 JAN 16 KIL Gladiators SBM Timbers Fri 6:15PM MapEmpire North Turf
5 FEB 16 SBM Timbers KLM Champions Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
13 FEB 16 VUFC Predators SBM Timbers Sat 10:30AM MapPoint Grey Turf.
19 FEB 16 SBM Timbers SBM Strikers Fri 6:15PM MapByrne Creek Turf
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 SBM Timbers 6:15PM Map Byrne Creek Turf Perry Pomponio 604-521-3840
          Kevin Moroney 778-888-8605
2 CAU United DaSilva 3:00PM Map Burnaby North Turf Tony Di Trolio 604-298-6624
3 WBN Dragons 12:30PM Map Burnaby Central School Atanas Saraginoski 604-440-3474
          Brian Ikeda 604-444-9281
4 VUFC Greycaps 10:30AM Map Point Grey Turf. Wingfield Rehmus (604) 619-1778
          Scott Robertson (604) 267-7642
5 SQU United FC-99 4:15PM Map Brennan Park Tanya Babuin 604-815-8327
6 VAFC Eagles 12:15PM Map Vancouver Technical Wetzel Pickering 778-997-9133.
          Gene Jamison 604-251-1560
7 KIL Gladiators 6:15PM Map Empire North Turf Peter Elsaesser (604) 436-1082
          Nancy Zanatta (604) 992-2705
8 KLM Champions 12:15PM Map Memorial South Turf Ivan Djanic 604-537-8900
          Marijana Djanic 604-537-8900
9 VUFC Predators 10:30AM Map Point Grey Turf. Barbara Genner (604) 837-8101
          Eric Hopkins (604) 415-5463
10 SBM Strikers 9:30AM Map Byrne Creek Turf Gordon Li 604-760-1449
          Gino Falcone 604-761-2976

 

 Go to Top^ of page