U16 B2 Team Schedule

4 District League Nov-Feb 2014-15

 About  Schedules  Teams  Club Reports

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
1 NOV 14 WVA Celtics NVF Phoenix Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
8 NOV 14 NVF Thunderbirds WVA Celtics Sat 10:00AM MapInter-River Park #5
22 NOV 14 WVA Celtics VUFC Dynamos Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
29 NOV 14 KIL Booted Eagles WVA Celtics Sat 10:15AM MapMemorial South Turf
6 DEC 14 WVA Celtics CAU Hotspurs Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
13 DEC 14 WVA Celtics NVF Hawks Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
10 JAN 15 VUFC Chargers WVA Celtics Sat 2:15PM MapUBC Varsity
17 JAN 15 WVA Celtics VUFC 99Devils Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
24 JAN 15 VUFC Stealth WVA Celtics Sat 9:00AM MapUBC Varsity
31 JAN 15 VUFC Pistons WVA Celtics Sat 2:15PM MapUBC Varsity
7 FEB 15 WVA Celtics SBM Terminators Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
14 FEB 15 NVF Phoenix WVA Celtics Sat 2:00PM MapInter-River Park #7
21 FEB 15 WVA Celtics NVF Thunderbirds Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside E
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 NVF Thunderbirds 10:00AM Map Inter-River Park #5 Alan Hultman 604-924-0534
    alternate 10:30AM Mahon AW  
          Dave Andrew 604-929-6325
2 VUFC Dynamos 9:00AM Map UBC Varsity James Fraser 604-224-5124
          Dave Bagshaw 604-518-8485
3 KIL Booted Eagles 10:15AM Map Memorial South Turf Felix Maldifassi (778) 688-1349
          Chris Merritt (604) 314-7439
4 CAU Hotspurs 1:30PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1 Damir Hrgovic 778-908-4096
5 NVF Hawks 2:00PM Map Inter-River Park #7 Robb Webb 604-220-5781
    alternate 2:30PM Argyle School Kimberly Roth 604-988-9919
6 VUFC Chargers 2:15PM Map UBC Varsity Martin Strange 604-261-0590
          Anatase Maragos 604-731-7593
7 VUFC 99Devils 6:15PM Map Point Grey Turf. Nick Beretanos 604-732-1874
          Derek Neuwirth 778-994-4512
8 VUFC Stealth 9:00AM Map UBC Varsity Dave Hipp 604-261-4676
          Pascal Spino 6046819437
9 WVA Celtics 12:00PM Map Ambleside E Alex Sashaw 778-839-9625
          Daniel Millar 604-921-6725
10 SBM Terminators 8:30AM Map Byrne Creek Turf Craig Fenton 604-313-8213
11 NVF Phoenix 2:00PM Map Inter-River Park #7 Terry Carabetta 604-983-0183
    alternate 2:30PM Argyle School Susan Alexander 604-921-9364
12 VUFC Pistons 2:15PM Map UBC Varsity Ralph Rushton 604-224-6938
          Dave Feller 604-225-0649

 

 Go to Top^ of page 

Printed : March 31, 2015    8:43AM      304      TAGS © 2015, George Riddell.