U16 G2 Team Schedule

 Four District League Fall 2015-2016

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports  U11-U12

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
31 OCT 15 NVF Wild-2000 CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 2:15PM MapWilliam Griffin Park Turf
7 NOV 15 CAU Strikers 2000 CAU Impact 2000 Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
21 NOV 15 KLM Wolves CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 12:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
28 NOV 15 CAU Strikers 2000 VUFC Celtic Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
5 DEC 15 CAU Strikers 2000 ICSF 00As Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
12 DEC 15 SQU United FC-00 CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 2:15PM MapBrennan Park
9 JAN 16 RFC Gunners CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 2:30PM MapKing George AT
16 JAN 16 CAU Strikers 2000 WBN Tigers Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
23 JAN 16 VUFC Sonics CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 1:45PM MapTrillium W
30 JAN 16 CAU Strikers 2000 NVF Wild-2000 Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
6 FEB 16 CAU Impact 2000 CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
13 FEB 16 CAU Strikers 2000 KLM Wolves Sat 11:00AM MapBurnaby North Turf
20 FEB 16 VUFC Celtic CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 1:45PM MapTrillium W
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 NVF Wild-2000 2:15PM Map William Griffin Park Turf Larry Soukoreff 604-833-9171
          Tina Mobius 604-929-5357
2 CAU Impact 2000 11:00AM Map Burnaby North Turf Glenn Boyle 604-415-0770
          Merrill Boyle 604-415-0770
3 KLM Wolves 12:15PM Map Memorial South Turf Ray Goldenchild 604-505-0226
          Kirsty Legge 604 737-2937
4 VUFC Celtic 1:45PM Map Trillium W Kenny MacDonald (604) 312-3427
          Christopher Samis (604) 761-2811
5 ICSF 00As 10:15AM Map Andy Livingstone Turf W Derrick Ghieuw 604-565-2028
          James Ward 6042981509
6 SQU United FC-00 2:15PM Map Brennan Park Sean McCreanor 604-815-9763
          Lorelei Burns 604-892-4565
7 CAU Strikers 2000 11:00AM Map Burnaby North Turf Eliza Haight 604-444-3440
          Shafin Hirji 604-619-1489
8 WBN Tigers 12:30PM Map Burnaby Central School Sucha Manhas 604-677-7308
          Jonathan Ng 604-420-3460
9 VUFC Sonics 1:45PM Map Trillium W Stuart Mackenzie (604) 266-2908
          Lynn Raymond (604) 738-7193
10 RFC Gunners 2:30PM Map King George AT Inderjit Sahota 604-813-1609
          Manpreet Sahota 778-926-5895

 

 Go to Top^ of page