U16 G1 Team Schedule

 Four District League Fall 2015-2016

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports  U11-U12

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
31 OCT 15 VUFC Vikings KLM United FC Sat 2:00PM MapUBC Warren AT
7 NOV 15 SCST Thunderbirds KLM United FC Sat 11:30AM MapKinnickinnick Park
21 NOV 15 VAFC Rangers KLM United FC Sat 10:15AM MapVancouver Technical
27 NOV 15 KLM United FC NVF Torrent 2000 Fri 6:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
5 DEC 15 WVA Spuraways KLM United FC Sat 2:00PM MapAmbleside E
11 DEC 15 KLM United FC KLM Milan Fri 6:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
9 JAN 16 NVF Fury 2000 KLM United FC Sat 4:00PM MapWilliam Griffin Park Turf
15 JAN 16 KLM United FC VUFC Vikings Fri 6:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
22 JAN 16 KLM United FC SCST Thunderbirds Fri 6:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
29 JAN 16 KLM United FC VAFC Rangers Fri 6:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
6 FEB 16 NVF Torrent 2000 KLM United FC Sat 4:00PM MapWilliam Griffin Park Turf
12 FEB 16 KLM United FC WVA Spuraways Fri 6:15PM MapMemorial South Turf
20 FEB 16 KLM Milan KLM United FC Sat 10:15AM MapMemorial South Turf
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 WVA Spuraways 2:00PM Map Ambleside E Marian Gabas 778-239-2028
          Yolanda Jessel 604-913-2062
2 KLM Milan 10:15AM Map Memorial South Turf VJ Samyiah 604 872-6291
          Nora Castillo 604 872-6291
3 NVF Fury 2000 4:00PM Map William Griffin Park Turf Kevin Colbow 604-329-3197
          Vesna Colbow 604-506-3158
4 KLM United FC 6:15PM Map Memorial South Turf Tilman Thrum 604-807-6471
          Gordon Bozic 604-436-4614
5 SCST Thunderbirds 11:30AM Map Kinnickinnick Park Dean Schutz 604-741-1064
          Sandy Magnussen 604-740-7274
6 VAFC Rangers 10:15AM Map Vancouver Technical Allan Dobbs 604-708-3007
          Shyan Ku 604-872-7749
7 NVF Torrent 2000 4:00PM Map William Griffin Park Turf James Crickmore-Thompson 604-990-9656
          Serena D'Earth 604-986-8115
8 VUFC Vikings 2:00PM Map UBC Warren AT Ken Friesen (604) 266-8104
          Brad Newby (604) 264-4442

 

 Go to Top^ of page