U15 G Team Schedule

 Four District League Fall 2015-2016

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports  U11-U12

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
31 OCT 15 KLM Cyclone VAFC Liberos Sat 8:30AM MapMemorial South Turf
7 NOV 15 CAU Gunners 2001 VAFC Liberos Sat 1:30PM MapBurnaby Lake West #1
21 NOV 15 VAFC Liberos NVF Fury-2001 Sat 11:45AM MapEmpire North Turf
28 NOV 15 KIL Phoenix VAFC Liberos Sat 8:30AM MapMemorial South Turf
5 DEC 15 VAFC Liberos SBM United Sat 11:45AM MapEmpire North Turf
12 DEC 15 SQU United FC-01 VAFC Liberos Sat 10:30AM MapBrennan Park
9 JAN 16 VAFC Liberos WVA United Sat 11:45AM MapEmpire North Turf
16 JAN 16 VUFC Santos VAFC Liberos Sat 9:00AM MapPoint Grey Turf.
23 JAN 16 CAU United VAFC Liberos Sat 1:30PM MapBurnaby Lake West #1
30 JAN 16 VAFC Liberos NVF Surge-2001 Sat 11:45AM MapEmpire North Turf
6 FEB 16 RCY Royal City Sele VAFC Liberos Sat 9:45AM MapMercer Oval
13 FEB 16 VAFC Liberos WBN United FC Sat 11:45AM MapEmpire North Turf
20 FEB 16 RFC Athletics VAFC Liberos Sat 2:45PM MapMinoru #2
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 RCY Royal City Selects 9:45AM Map Mercer Oval Aslam Ali 604.786.4996
          Brenda Nolli 604.522.0592
2 WBN United FC 2:30PM Map Burnaby Central School Marlene Falk 604-721-1589
3 RFC Athletics 2:45PM Map Minoru #2 Craig Hughes 604-789-4826
          Linda Wong 604-277-4815
4 VAFC Liberos 11:45AM Map Empire North Turf Frank Panico 604-253-1840
          Joey Panico 604-613-5102
          Marlane Press 604-889-0138
5 CAU Gunners 2001 1:30PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1 Jim Piccolo 604-294-1854
          Mark Auld 604-294-4454
6 NVF Fury-2001 10:30AM Map William Griffin Park Turf Errol Aguilera 604-518-2773
          Gail Watson 604-985-3283
7 KIL Phoenix 8:30AM Map Memorial South Turf Gurmukh Ghag (778) 990-4876
          Gary Bodwal (604) 515-0444
8 SBM United 6:30PM Map Byrne Creek Turf Xhevit Burnaci 604-374-3695
          Karen Coombes  
9 SQU United FC-01 10:30AM Map Brennan Park Dale Venekamp 604-848-9560
          Teresa Knight 604-902-8821
10 WVA United 4:00PM Map Ambleside E Nicholas Guidobono 604-616-6004
11 VUFC Santos 9:00AM Map Point Grey Turf. Patrick Palmer 604-358-7662
          Filip Lemmens (778) 918-4624
12 CAU United 1:30PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1 Vic Tesan 778-788-1542
          Robert Hogikyan 604-657-0404
13 NVF Surge-2001 10:30AM Map William Griffin Park Turf Alex Wray 604-921-2272
          Joanna Woronchak 604-760-7150
14 KLM Cyclone 8:30AM Map Memorial South Turf Omar Hassine 604 879-7753
          Abdul Chaali 778-862-8477

 

 Go to Top^ of page