U15 G2 Team Schedule

4 District League Nov-Feb 2014-15

 About  Schedules  Teams  Club Reports

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
1 NOV 14 NVF Wild-2000 VUFC Sonics Sat 12:00PM MapInter-River Park #5
8 NOV 14 VUFC Sonics VAFC 00Hurricanes Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
22 NOV 14 VUFC Sonics Bye Bye      
28 NOV 14 SBM United FC VUFC Sonics Fri 6:30PM MapByrne Creek Turf
6 DEC 14 VUFC Sonics CAU Impact 2000 Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
12 DEC 14 WBN Tigers VUFC Sonics Fri 6:15PM MapBurnaby Lake West #3
10 JAN 15 VUFC Sonics NVF Flames-2000 Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
17 JAN 15 VUFC Sonics KLM Wolves Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
24 JAN 15 VUFC 2000Celtics VUFC Sonics Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
31 JAN 15 VUFC Sonics RFC Gunners Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
7 FEB 15 WYS Avalanche VUFC Sonics Sat 2:30PM MapMyrtle Philip Elementary Schoo
14 FEB 15 VUFC Sonics SQU United FC-00 Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Varsity
21 FEB 15 WVA United VUFC Sonics Sat 12:00PM MapAmbleside B
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 CAU Impact 2000 3:00PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1 Glenn Boyle 604-415-0770
          Merrill Boyle 778-837-4360
2 WBN Tigers 6:15PM Map Burnaby Lake West #3 Sucha Manhas 604-677-7308
          Jonathan Ng 604-833-1614
3 NVF Flames-2000 12:00PM Map Inter-River Park #5 Arthur Rowland 604-805-2836
    alternate 12:30PM Mahon AW wendy saunders 604-970-2630
          Paul Saunders 604-984-8402
4 KLM Wolves 10:15AM Map Andy Livingstone Turf W Kirsty Legge 604-644-7855
          Martin Richardson 604 325-2292
5 VUFC 2000Celtics 12:30PM Map UBC Varsity Kenny MacDonald 604-312-2686
          Chris Samis 604-761.2811
6 RFC Gunners 3:00PM Map King George AT Indie Sahota 604-813-1609
7 WYS Avalanche 2:30PM Map Myrtle Philip Elementary School Philippe Melun 604-935-9163
          Amanda Welton Hagen 403-620-0428
8 SQU United FC-00 3:45PM Map Brennan Park AW Sean McCreanor 604-815-9763
          Lorelei Burns 604-892-4565
9 WVA United 12:00PM Map Ambleside B Jim Taylor 604-921-4080
    alternate 12:00PM Ridgeview AW Susan Beck 604-988-8185
          Keith Kirkwood 604-925-5086
10 NVF Wild-2000 12:00PM Map Inter-River Park #5 Larry Soukoreff 604-833-9171
    alternate 12:30PM Mahon AW Laurie Hanlon 604-908-2484
11 VAFC 00Hurricanes 10:15AM Map Andy Livingstone Turf W Joey Panico  
          Paul Fang  
12 VUFC Sonics 12:30PM Map UBC Varsity Bernie Hensel 778-834-2861
          Stuart MacKenzie 604-266-2908
13 SBM United FC 6:30PM Map Byrne Creek Turf Rob Dancey 778-230-6749
          Samantha Puckrin 778-235-9087

 

 Go to Top^ of page 

Printed : March 31, 2015    8:43AM      304      TAGS © 2015, George Riddell.