U15 G Team Schedule

4 District League 2015-2016

 About  Schedules  Teams  Club Reports

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
12 SEP 15 SQU United FC-01 SBM United Sat 10:30AM MapBrennan Park
18 SEP 15 SBM United VAFC Liberos Fri 6:30PM MapByrne Creek Turf
26 SEP 15 RFC Athletics SBM United Sat 2:45PM MapMinoru #2
2 OCT 15 SBM United CAU Gunners 2001 Fri 6:30PM MapByrne Creek Turf
17 OCT 15 NVF Fury-2001 SBM United Sat 10:30AM MapWilliam Griffin Park Turf
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 SBM United 6:30PM Map Byrne Creek Turf Xhevit Burnaci 604-374-3695
2 SQU United FC-01 10:30AM Map Brennan Park Dale Venekamp 604-848-9560
          Teresa Knight 604-902-8821
3 VAFC Liberos 8:30AM Map Andy Livingstone Turf W Frank Panico 604-253-1840
          Joey Panico 604-613-5102
4 RFC Athletics 2:45PM Map Minoru #2 Craig Hughes 604-789-4826
          Linda Wong 604-277-4815
5 CAU Gunners 2001 1:30PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1 Jim Piccolo 604-294-1854
          Mark Auld 604-294-4454
6 NVF Fury-2001 10:30AM Map William Griffin Park Turf Errol Aguilera 604-518-2773
          Gail Watson 604-985-3283
7 KIL Phoenix 8:30AM Map Memorial South Turf Gurmukh Ghag (778) 990-4876
          Gary Bodwal (604) 515-0444
8 RCY Royal City Selects 8:00AM Map Queen's Park East Turf Aslam Ali 604.786.4996
          Brenda Nolli 604.522.0592
9 WVA United 4:00PM Map Ambleside E Nicholas Guidobono 604-616-6004
10 VUFC Santos 12:00PM Map Trillium E Jeff Larkins (604) 617-2620
          Filip Lemmens (778) 918-4624
11 WBN United FC 2:30PM Map Burnaby Central School Rick Poulin 604-721-1589
12 CAU United 1:30PM Map Burnaby Lake West #1 Vic Tesan 778-788-1542
          Robert Hogikyan 604-657-0404
13 NVF Surge-2001 10:30AM Map William Griffin Park Turf Alex Wray 604-921-2272
          Joanna Woronchak 604-760-7150
14 KLM Cyclone 8:30AM Map Memorial South Turf Omar Hassine 604 879-7753
          Abdul Chaali 778-862-8477

 

 Go to Top^ of page 

Printed : August 28, 2015    4:30PM      304      TAGS © 2015, George Riddell.