U14 B2 Team Schedule

 Four District League Fall 2015-2016

 Leagues  Schedules  Standings  Teams  Club Reports  U11-U12

Date Home Team Away Team Day Time Field
31 OCT 15 RCY Phantoms WVA Eagles Sat 11:30AM MapMercer Oval
7 NOV 15 WVA Eagles VUFC Guardians Sat 11:30AM MapAmbleside B
21 NOV 15 SBM Southside Strik WVA Eagles Sat 11:30AM MapCariboo Oval
28 NOV 15 WVA Eagles NVF Arsenal Sat 11:30AM MapAmbleside B
5 DEC 15 NVF Stealth WVA Eagles Sat 1:30PM MapLoutet Park #2
12 DEC 15 WVA Eagles KIL Stars Sat 11:30AM MapAmbleside B
9 JAN 16 Bye BYE WVA Eagles      
16 JAN 16 WVA Eagles VUFC Striking Jaguar Sat 11:30AM MapAmbleside B
23 JAN 16 VAFC 02Titans WVA Eagles Sat 1:30PM MapClinton Park South
30 JAN 16 WVA Eagles NVF Nitro Sat 11:30AM MapAmbleside B
6 FEB 16 VUFC Stallions WVA Eagles Sat 11:45AM MapMemorial West Park
13 FEB 16 WVA Eagles RCY Phantoms Sat 11:30AM MapAmbleside B
20 FEB 16 VUFC Guardians WVA Eagles Sat 12:30PM MapUBC Warren AT
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 RCY Phantoms 11:30AM Map Mercer Oval Ivan Biriukov 604-525-2313
          Jessica Maurer 604.761-0855
2 VUFC Guardians 12:30PM Map UBC Warren AT Henrik Huttunen (604) 736-4650
          John Keen (604) 734-3826
3 SBM Southside Strikers 11:30AM Map Cariboo Oval Stoyan Boskovic  
4 NVF Arsenal 12:15PM Map Sowden Park Andrew Dennis 604-929-2736
    alternate 12:45PM Heywood North AW  
5 NVF Stealth 1:30PM Map Loutet Park #2 Gavin Dirom 604-980-6207
    alternate 2:00PM Eastview Elem. School  
6 KIL Stars 2:00PM Map Bobolink North Eddie Browne (604) 341-4888
    alternate 2:00PM Beaconsfield Park AW Larissa Sandve (604) 322-5930
7 WVA Eagles 11:30AM Map Ambleside B Marcelo Anderson 778-873-2203
    alternate 11:30AM Ridgeview AW Carolyn Wallner 604-921-1486
8 VUFC Striking Jaguars 12:30PM Map UBC Warren AT Joe Carreira (604) 868-4668
          Eric Stockner (604) 873-5381
9 VAFC 02Titans 1:30PM Map Clinton Park South Roger DePieri 604-436-5722
    alternate 1:30PM Britannia School Bryan Wadsworth 604-219-1011
10 NVF Nitro 12:15PM Map Sowden Park Grant Gardner 604-250-4351
    alternate 12:45PM Heywood North AW Chena Binns 604-929-4033
11 VUFC Stallions 11:45AM Map Memorial West Park Peter Hunter (604) 789-2209
    alternate 11:45AM Southlands School Camila Tang (778) 840-8264


 Go to Top^ of page