4 District League Nov-Feb 2014-15 U15 S Contacts

4 District League Nov-Feb 2014-15

 About  Schedules  Teams  Club Reports

Schedules:   Standings and Results   Weekly Schedule

  Club Team NOV 1 NOV 8 NOV 22 NOV 29 DEC 6 DEC 13 JAN 10 JAN 17 JAN 24 JAN 31 FEB 7 FEB 14 FEB 21
1 KLM Riptide A8 H9 --- H11 A12 H2 A3 H4 A5 H6 A7 H8 A9
2 RFC Barcelona A7 H8 A9 --- A11 A1 H12 H3 A4 H5 A6 H7 A8
3 VAFC Gladiators A6 H7 A8 H9 --- A11 H1 A2 H12 H4 A5 H6 A7
4 WVA Pirates A5 H6 A7 H8 A9 --- H11 A1 H2 A3 H12 H5 A6
5 CAU Predators 2000 H4 A12 A6 H7 A8 A9 --- A11 H1 A2 H3 A4 H12
6 VUFC 2000Rangers H3 A4 H5 A12 A7 A8 H9 --- H11 A1 H2 A3 H4
7 RCY Storm H2 A3 H4 A5 H6 A12 H8 A9 --- A11 H1 A2 H3
8 NVF Storm-2000 H1 A2 H3 A4 H5 H6 A7 A12 H9 --- H11 A1 H2
9 VAFC Rovers H11 A1 H2 A3 H4 H5 A6 H7 A8 A12 --- A11 H1
10 Bye Bye --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
11 CAU Strikers 2000 A9 --- H12 A1 H2 H3 A4 H5 A6 H7 A8 H9 ---
12 VUFC Scorpions --- H5 A11 H6 H1 H7 A2 H8 A3 H9 A4 --- A5
No. Club Team Time Field Email Coach Phone
1 KLM Riptide Sat 9:45AM Hillcrest Dinmont email Kathryn Sutherland 604 728 7205
    alternate 9:45AM Strathcona Park AW   Madhu Reddy 604-324-7427
2 RFC Barcelona Sat 10:45AM Minoru #2 email Gus Zadunaisky 604-204-2060
3 VAFC Gladiators Sat 10:15AM Andy Livingston Turf E email Joel Myers 778-996-7637
          email Neil Wyles 604-375-7370
4 WVA Pirates Sat 8:30AM Ambleside E email Micheal O'Keeffe 604-922-5667
          email Locinne Wallace 604-922-9897
5 CAU Predators 2000 Sat 4:30PM Burnaby Lake West #1 email Joe Traversa 604-299-4970
6 VUFC 2000Rangers Sat 2:15PM UBC Warren AT email Andrew Konnert 604-221-7172
          email Steve Anthony 604-879-7743
7 RCY Storm Sat 12:15PM Mercer Oval email Steve Hayes 604-540-8548
8 NVF Storm-2000 Sat 12:00PM Cleveland South Grass email Rhoda Reginald 778-233-2732
    alternate 12:30PM Cleveland School AW email Tallia Reginald 778-233-7695
9 VAFC Rovers Sat 10:15AM Andy Livingston Turf E email Michael Abdi 604-569-2279
          email Allan Dobbs 604-708-3007
11 CAU Strikers 2000 Sat 4:30PM Burnaby Lake West #1 email Eliza Haight 604-444-3440
            Shafin Hirji 604-619-1489
12 VUFC Scorpions Sat 2:15PM UBC Warren AT email Ken Morgan 604-970-4573
          email Colin Nicol 604-266-1754
  Wk#   Date Notes  
  3 15 NOV 14 Second Round 4D Cup - No league games.  
  8 20 DEC 14 Holidays - No games scheduled.  
  9 27 DEC 14 Holidays - No games scheduled.  
  10 3 JAN 15 Holidays - No games scheduled.  

 

 Go to Top^ of page 

Printed : March 31, 2015    8:43AM      304      TAGS © 2015, George Riddell.